Privacy Policy | Find Customers

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why Cédric Copy of Cabinet Com’Coach is committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information collected.

Collection of personal information

The contact forms on our website allow us to retrieve information regarding your request for information. We will contact you by marketing automation lead generation.

The data collected is as follows: – First name

– Email address

Forms

Your personal information is collected through information request forms in order to be able to send follow-up messages and information to the email address that you provide to us. We use this information to contact you and evaluate and offer you solutions adapted to your problems of online visibility and the development of your activity.

Right of opposition and withdrawal

We are committed to offering you a right of withdrawal regarding your personal information.

The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear – for example in an email distribution list. To do this, anyone registered on the Com’Coach newsletter from Cédric Copy can unsubscribe in a few clicks in each edition of the newsletter received.

To exercise these rights, you can also write to:

Cabinet Com’Coach Cédric Copy 130, Rue Gustave Effeil

01630 St Genis Pouilly

Email: contact (at) cabinetcomcoach.com Telephone: + 33 (0)954905700

Permission to lead generation and marketing automation

We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned wishing to consult, modify, or even delete the information concerning them.

The exercise of this right will be done by mail or by email or in each of the sendings of the newsletter via a link at the end of the message:

Cabinet Com’Coach Cédric Copy 130, Rue Gustave Effeil

01630 St Genis Pouilly

Email: contact (at) cabinetcomcoach.com Telephone: + 33 (0)954905700

Website section: http://www.cabinetcomcoach.com/blog/contact-comcoach-pour-trouver-des-clients

Permission to access
Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, some risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation

We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in the “Informatique et Libertés” law of January 6, 1978 as amended.

Back to Web Marketing For Independents.com
Back to Cabinet Com’Coach.com

Home | Contact us | Who are we | Legal mentions | General conditions of sale | Our partners

Related Post

Mentions LégalesMentions Légales

Conditions Générales d’utilisation : Conditions Générales d’Utilisation du site www.marketingWebPourIndependants.com Webportage et Cédric Copy vous fournissent l’accès et l’utilisation du présent site Internet (ci-après dénommé le « Site »), de son